A SILVER AND CUT-GLASS BOWL WITH HANDLE Russian,
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Russian Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & DĂ©cor
A SILVER AND CUT-GLASS BOWL WITH HANDLE Russian, Moscow, 15th Artel, 1908-1917 The circular colourless glass bowl cut with star pattern. With leaf-tip decorated rim mount and swing handle. Marked on rim mount with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark '15A'. Diam. 12 cm.
HENKELSCHALE Russland, Moskau, 15. Artel, 1908-1917 Farbloses, schliffverziertes Glas, Montierung aus vergoldetem Silber mit vegetabilem Blattdekor. D. 12 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration, Feingehalt '84' und Herstellerzeichen '15A'.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in DĂĽsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping