A PAIR OF SILVER-MOUNTED CUT-GLASS VASES Russian,
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
A PAIR OF SILVER-MOUNTED CUT-GLASS VASES Russian, Moscow, 15th Artel Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark '15A'. Minimally chipped. 24.4 cm high.
PAAR VASEN MIT SILBER-MONTIERUNG Russland, Moskau, 15. Artel, 1908-1917 Farbloses, schliffverziertes Glas. Reliefierte Silbermontierung. H. 24,4 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen '15A'. Glas min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping