Nikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "Ritratto
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Nikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880)
"Ritratto di Alto Ufficiale dell'Impero russo con insegna al collo dell'Aquila Bianca, sul petto porta una medaglia da cavaliere dell'Ordine di San Giorgio, 1845" acquerello su carta (cm 20,5x16) Firmato in basso a destra e inscritto al retro. In cornice del sec. XIX (difetti)
"Portrait of Officer of the Russian Empire with the White Eagle Insignia, and a Medal of the Order of St. George, 1845" watercolour on paper (cm 20.5x16) Signed at bottom right and inscribed to reverse. Framed (defects)
- 25%
Estimate €1,400 - €1,600
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping