Conrad Buff (1886 - 1975 Laguna Hills, CA)
Conrad Buff Sale History
View Price Results for Conrad BuffRelated Paintings
More Items from Conrad Buff
View MoreRecommended Art
California coastal scene
Oil on canvas
Signed lower right: Conrad Buff
20'' H x 30'' W
Provenance: Private Collection, Glendale, CA.
Notes: Framed size: 26.25'' H x 36.25'' W x 2.25'' D.
Oil on canvas
20'' H x 30'' W
Visual: Generally good condition. Craquelure throughout. Stretcher bar creases along the four edges. Minor surface dirt. Blacklight: No evidence of restoration under blacklight.
- 25%
Estimate $8,000 - $12,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Monrovia, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping