Buddhistische Tänzerin / A Buddhist Dancer, Nepal, - Jul 29, 2017 | Auktionshaus Schwab In Germany

Buddhistische Tänzerin / A Buddhist dancer, Nepal,

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-54329100=1
item-54329100=2
item-54329100=3
Buddhistische Tänzerin / A Buddhist dancer, Nepal, 19./20. Jh.
Material: Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, Gesicht mit leichtem Hammerschlagdekor, auf schwarzen Granitsockel montiert, am Arm Ausfuhretikett mit rotem Siegel,
Höhe: 35 cm,
Zustand: gut
+
Material: bronze, dark brown patinated, face with soft hammer finish, fixed on granite base, exportation label with red seal,
Height: 13.77",
Condition: good
  • 25%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150

Item located in Mannheim, de

Auktionshaus Schwab

Auktionshaus Schwab

Mannheim, Germany403 Followers