An Oneida "grandeur" Sterling Silver Flatware Service - May 23, 2017 | John Moran Auctioneers, Inc. In Ca

An Oneida "Grandeur" sterling silver flatware service

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-53058693=1
item-53058693=2
Second half 20th century
Each marked: Heirloom Sterling
Comprising 8 hollow-handled dinner knives, 8 dinner spoons, 8 dinner forks, 8 teaspoons and 8 salad forks, 40 pieces
Weighable sterling 38.350 oz troy approximately
Provenance: Private Collection, Granada Hills, CA.
Overall good condition with minor tarnishing commensurate with occasional use. One dinner spoon with handle slightly bent. Not monogrammed. Weight does not include hollow-handled articles.
  • 25%

Estimate $500 - $700
Starting Price $250
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Monrovia, CA, us

John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.

John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Monrovia, CA, United States11,544 Followers