Fine English Sterling Heart-shaped Dressing Mirror - May 21, 2017 | Charleston Estate Auctions In Sc

FINE ENGLISH STERLING HEART-SHAPED DRESSING MIRROR

item-53019806=1
item-53019806=2
item-53019806=3
item-53019806=4
item-53019806=5
item-53019806=6
item-53019806=7
item-53019806=8
item-53019806=9
item-53019806=10
A Fine English Antique Sterling Silver Heart Shaped Dressing Mirror. 19th c., original wood easel back, beveled mirror, ornate script monogrammed cartouche. Measures 12"x9.50"x1. Weight 2 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.
antique good
  • 18% up to $50,000.00
  • 10% up to $1,000,000.00
  • 5% above $1,000,000.00

Estimate $500 - $700
Starting Price $5
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Mt. Pleasant, SC, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Charleston Estate Auctions

Charleston Estate Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Mt. Pleasant, SC, United States7,205 Followers