Buste en bronze de Venus par Pierre-Auguste
Venus Sale History
View Price Results for VenusRelated Busts
More Items from Venus
View MoreRecommended Sculptures & Carvings
Buste en bronze de Venus par Pierre-Auguste RENOIR(1841-1919), signé Renoir au verso sur le socle et numéroté E.A. 4/4, timbre de la fonderie CIRE/VALSUANI7PERDUE, bronze patiné avec restes de dorures.France, 1916. Hauteur: 15cm.
- 25%
Estimate $9,000 - $12,000
Item located in Tramelan, chSee Policy for Shipping