Partial Wm. B. Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware Svc
View More Items in Flatware & CutleryRelated Flatware & Cutlery
More Items in Flatware & Cutlery
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Partial William B. Durgin sterling silver flatware service retailed by J.E. Caldwell & Co. in the "Fairfax" pattern, monogrammed comprising eight dinner forks, six luncheon forks, eleven salad forks, six large tablespoons, twelve tablespoons, twenty teaspoons, twelve soup spoons, twelve demitasse spoons, twelve butter knives, eleven dinner knives and one handle, eleven luncheon knives. Scratches, nicks, wear, soiling, one dinner knife lacking blade, rust to blades. Largest: 9 7/8" high, 1" wide. Smallest: 4 1/8" high, 7/8" wide. Weighable silver: 106.70 OZT. Provenance: Estate of Richard S. Eckstrom, Guilford CT.
- 27% up to $500,000.00
- 22% above $500,000.00
Estimate $1,600 - $1,800
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Woodbury, CT, CT, usSee Policy for Shipping