Watercolor, Bela Kadar - Apr 23, 2017 | Clars Auction Gallery In Ca

Watercolor, Bela Kadar

Bela Kadar Watercolor: Private Collection 11.75" x 11" Attrib. with certificate. Béla Kádár was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism, Constructivism, and Metaphysical pain
2021Bela Kadar WatercolorSee Sold Price
Béla Kádár: Hungarian, 1877-1955 Sunlit Village Signed KADAR/BELA (lr) Watercolor on paper 18 5/8 x 12 3/8 inches (47.3 x 31.4 cm) Frame dimensions: 29 x 19 x 3/4 inches
2023Béla KádárSee Sold Price
Bela Kadar Oil on canva: Bela Kadar appears in Lower left. Attribute to Bela Kadar Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.75 x 8.2 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (June 1877 - Januar
2024Bela Kadar Oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Bela Kadar Watercolor/Gouache: Bela Kadar appears in Lower right . Attribute to Bela Kadar Technique: Watercolor Measures:14.25 x 11.50 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (June 1877 - Jan
2023Bela Kadar Watercolor/GouacheSee Sold Price
Bela Kadar Watercolor/Gouache: Bela Kadar appears in Lower left. Attribute to Bela Kadar Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.75 x 8.2 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (June 1877 - Januar
2024Bela Kadar Watercolor/GouacheSee Sold Price
Béla Kádár: Hungarian, 1877-1955 Woman on a Horse and Two Women Hanging a Drape: A double-sided work Signed KADAR/BELA (lr) [recto] Watercolor on paper 18 1/2 x 11 5/8 inches (47 x 29.5 cm) Frame dimensions: 25 x
2023Béla KádárSee Sold Price
Bela Kadar: Flushed Girl,Watercolor and gouache on paper, 60X42 cm.signed.
2022Bela KadarSee Sold Price
Bela Kadar 1877-1956: Girl, Watercolor on paper, 24x32 cm., Signed.
2016Bela Kadar 1877-1956See Sold Price
Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1955): Medium: Watercolor on paper. Title: Landscape with Cows. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 15 x 17.25 inches.
2018Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1955)See Sold Price

item-52289011=1
item-52289011=2
item-52289011=3
Watercolor, Bela Kadar
Watercolor, Bela Kadar
Béla Kádár (Hungarian 1877-1955) Composition watercolor signed lower right gallery label (Galerie Jean Chauvelin Paris) affixed verso sight: 7.75""h x 5.5""w overall (with frame): 12.5""h x 9.75""w
  • 26% up to $150,000.00
  • 20% up to $1,000,000.00
  • 15% above $1,000,000.00

Watercolor, Bela Kadar

Estimate $2,000 - $4,000
Starting Price $1,000

Item located in Oakland, CA, us

Clars Auction Gallery

Clars Auction Gallery

badge TOP RATED
Oakland, CA, United States17,688 Followers