8kbn Gauge 1 Passenger Set - Apr 19, 2017 | Weiss Auctions In Ny

8KBN Gauge 1 Passenger Set

KBN O Gauge passenger set: Clockwork steam locomotive (missing pilot/cab isdistorted) with tender and two (4) wheellithographed "Niagara" coaches , C-5
2017KBN O Gauge passenger setSee Sold Price
KBN 1 Gauge passenger set: Clockwork locomotive with tender and two (4)wheel coaches, C-5/6
2017KBN 1 Gauge passenger setSee Sold Price
KBN O Gauge passenger set: 0-4-0 clockwork locomotive (missing pilot) and (4) wheel tender, black, green, red, gold lithograph; two #254 coaches, green, red lithograph "NYC", C-4
KBN 0 Gauge Passenger Set: Unnumbered 4-4-0 European profile locomotive (loose pilot truck, missing bell) and (4) wheel tender, green, red, gold lithograph; two (4) wheel lithographed coaches, burnt orange, gold, gray han
2017KBN 0 Gauge Passenger SetSee Sold Price
MARKLIN 'O' GAUGE PASSENGER SET: Gorgeous and rare 'O' gauge passenger set led by a hand painted clockwork 0-4-2 with sharp nickel trim and a deluxe tender with toolbox, scarce four wheel passenger cars with running boards done in de
2017MARKLIN 'O' GAUGE PASSENGER SETSee Sold Price
BING 1 GAUGE PASSENGER SET: Germany, includes 4-4-0 clockwork loco, hand painted with six wheel tin tender, together with blue dining car, two brown sleeping cars, all eight wheeled, hand painted. Loco and Tender - 16" l.
2016BING 1 GAUGE PASSENGER SETSee Sold Price
Early Ives O Gauge passenger set: #17 cast iron clockwork steam locomotive/litho #11 tender; two inboard frame (8) wheel passenger cars; a #130 Buffet car and a #131 Parlor car "Philadelphia"; both have litho bodies in yellow/red, "Li
2017Early Ives O Gauge passenger setSee Sold Price
Bing O Gauge Passenger Set: Includes a George The 5th 4-4-0 steam loco & tender; 2 sets of passenger cars with large express baggage, diner & “Conversation” car. Some have flaking, Plus 3 English outline passenger cars with
2017Bing O Gauge Passenger SetSee Sold Price
Ives early O Gauge passenger set: Three car "Princess" passenger set; #11 clockwork locomotive and (4) wheel lithographedtender; car set includes a #160 baggage, #61day coach "Empress", #62 coach "Princess", multi colored lithographed
2017Ives early O Gauge passenger setSee Sold Price
Two Ives O Gauge passenger sets: Set (A): Lithographed two car set; rare #1651 box cab electric locomotive (good motor/wheels); #1692(8) wheel coach and #1691 observation; all are finished in yellow/orange/black lettering"Ives RR Lin
2017Two Ives O Gauge passenger setsSee Sold Price
Early Ives O Gauge passenger set: #3238 cast iron center cab "S" type electricprofile locomotive (motor/wheels good); threeT truck lithographed passenger cars; #129"Saratoga" coach, #130 "Buffet", 131 baggagecar; (1) has auto couplers

item-52210998=1
item-52210998=2
item-52210998=3
item-52210998=4
item-52210998=5
item-52210998=6
item-52210998=7
item-52210998=8
8KBN Gauge 1 Passenger Set
8KBN Gauge 1 Passenger Set
Includes a nice 0-4-4 electric steam loco with tender(KBN?), tender has some touch-up; 2 different coaches, baggage car. All are fairly clean, showing light to moderate playwear, Very Good - Excellent.
  • 20%

8KBN Gauge 1 Passenger Set

Estimate $200 - $400
Starting Price $10
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Lynbrook, NY, us

Weiss Auctions

Weiss Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Lynbrook, NY, United States3,506 Followers