Jacques Adnet (1900-1984), 'Le pigeon s'envole'
Jacques Adnet Sale History
View Price Results for Jacques AdnetRecommended Items
Technik: Bronze, patiniert, auf rundem Holzsockel montiert,
Datierung: Mitte 20. Jh.,
Signatur: rückseitig Künstlersignatur 'Adnet Paris', Gießerstempel (2 ineinanderliegende Kreise),
Höhe: 53 cm,
Zustand: gut
+
Technique: bronze, patinated,
Date: mid 20th century,
Signature: verso 'Adnet Paris' and foundry stamp (2 circles),
Height: 53 cm/20.87'',
Condition: good
Datierung: Mitte 20. Jh.,
Höhe: 53 cm,
Zustand: gut
+
Technique: bronze, patinated,
Date: mid 20th century,
Height: 53 cm/20.87'',
Condition: good
- 25%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mannheim, deSee Policy for Shipping