Art - English School 19th C., Swiss Cottage - Apr 08, 2017 | Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals In Quebec

Art - English School 19th C., Swiss Cottage

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-51963667=1
item-51963667=2
item-51963667=3
item-51963667=4
English School, 19th C., Figure by Swiss Cottage, watercolour, bears indistinct signature in pencil, perhaps J. Richardson, 6 1/2” x 9 3/4” (16.5 x 24 cm), framed behind glass, condition: laid down. Described in the F. C. Morgan collection inventory as: “Richardson T.M. 1813-1890, Swiss Cottage, bought at sale in London, Oct. 1905”. École anglaise, 19e siècle, Chalet suisse, aquarelle, signature au crayon illisible, peut-être J. Richardson, 6 1/2" x 9 3/4", encadrée sous verre, condition notée.
  • 24.75%

Estimate CA$100 - CA$200
Starting Price CA$50

Item located in Pointe-Claire, Quebec, ca

Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals

badge TOP RATED
Ottawa, ON, Canada3,210 Followers