18th Century Mexican Majolica Albarello
An 18th C. Mexican majolica albarello jar, blue and white, mounted with an iron lock with original key, 9" high. Provenance: purchased from Watson's, Montreal. Un pot d'apothicaire majolica mexicain, 18e siècle, bleu et blanc, avec serrure en fer et clé d'origine, 9" haut.
- 24.75%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$400
25 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Pointe-Claire, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping