18th Century Mexican Majolica Albarello - Apr 08, 2017 | Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals In Quebec

18th Century Mexican Majolica Albarello

item-51963657=1
item-51963657=2
item-51963657=3
item-51963657=4
An 18th C. Mexican majolica albarello jar, blue and white, mounted with an iron lock with original key, 9" high. Provenance: purchased from Watson's, Montreal. Un pot d'apothicaire majolica mexicain, 18e siècle, bleu et blanc, avec serrure en fer et clé d'origine, 9" haut.
  • 24.75%

Estimate CA$200 - CA$400
Starting Price CA$100
25 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Pointe-Claire, Quebec, ca

Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals

badge TOP RATED
Ottawa, ON, Canada3,188 Followers