Pair of Antique German Carved Wooden Figures
View More Items in Figurines & StatuettesRelated Figurines & Statuettes
More Items in German Figurines & Statuettes
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
A pair of antique German carved wooden figures, each kneeling with hands clasped in prayer, perhaps part of a Nativity scene, tallest 10 1/4" high. Une paire de figurines sculptées antiques en bois, Allemagne 18e siècle, chacune à genoux avec leurs mains serrées, font possiblement partie d'une scène de la Nativité, plus grand 10 1/4" haut.
- 24.75%
Estimate CA$500 - CA$800
Item located in Pointe-Claire, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping