Oil on Canvas, Continental Army in Tavern Scene
View More Items in Mixed Media & CollagesRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
John Greubel. Together with mixed media " George Washington Crossing the Delaware." 28 1/2"h x 35"w. Provenance: Property of a New Jersey Collector.
Losses, wear, craquelure, paper rippled.
- 25%
Estimate $200 - $400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bloomfield, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers