Robert Robertowitsch Bach - Apr 05, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Robert Robertowitsch Bach

item-51647844=1
Robert Robertowitsch Bach
Robert Robertowitsch Bach
Robert Robertowitsch Bach 1859 St. Petersburg - 1933 Leningrad Büste Zar Peter der Große (1672 - 1725) mit Lorbeerkranz. Bronze, goldbraun patiniert auf grauem Marmorsockel. Detailreich gearbeitet. Rückseitig bezeichnet in Kyrillisch ''R. Bach''. 36,5 (inklusive Sockel) x 21 x 10 cm.

Robert Robertovich Bach (1859 St. Petersburg - 1933 Leningrad). Bust of Peter the Great. Bronze patinated, on a marbel base. On the backside inscribed in Cyrillic. 36.5 (including the base) x 21 x 10 cm.
  • 33%

Robert Robertowitsch Bach

Estimate €7,000 - €8,000
Starting Price €7,000

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,365 Followers