Francis Luis Mora
Francis Luis Mora Sale History
View Price Results for Francis Luis MoraRecommended Items
(New York/Connecticut, 1874-1940)
Woodland Idyll, signed lower right "F. Luis Mora", watercolor and gouache over pencil on gray paper, 9-3/4 x 7 in.; modern gilt wood frame, silk mat,. Provenance: Estate of Marjorie and Charles West
hinged in with archival tape, good condition;
- 28%
Francis Luis Mora
Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Asheville, NC, usSee Policy for Shipping