A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL PRIEST CROSS Russian,
A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL PRIEST CROSS Russian, Moscow, P. I. Olovianichnikova, 1908-1917 The front decorated with the cast figure of Christ, foliage in cloisonné enamel in red, blue, white and green and set with emeralds. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'O.Sei' in Cyrillic. One emerald later. 10.9 x 6.4 cm.
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-PRIESTERKREUZ Russland, Moskau, P. I. Olowjanitschnikowa, 1908-1917 Silber,, Email, Smaragde. 10,9 x 6,4 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'O.Sei' in Kyrillisch. Frotal reliefierte Darstellung Christi am Kreuz entouriert von stilisierten Blattmotiven in Blau, Rot, Grün und Weiß. 1 Smaragd erg.
- 30%
Estimate €8,000 - €16,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping