Wassily Kandinsky - Comets
Wassily Kandinsky Sale History
View Price Results for Wassily KandinskyRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items from Wassily Kandinsky
View MoreRecommended Art
- Title: Comets
- Artist: Wassily Kandinsky
- Dimensions: 13.7 x 9.8
- Medium: Original color lithograph on paper
- Signature: Initialed in the plate
- Year: 1938
- Edition: From the limited edition of 2000
- Publisher: Teriade, Paris
- 18%
Wassily Kandinsky - Comets
Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
Item located in Philadelphia, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers