Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Flatware, 125 pcs.
Gorham Sale History
View Price Results for GorhamRelated Flatware & Cutlery
More Items from Gorham
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Gorham Manufacturing Co. sterling silver flatware, Strasbourg pattern, 125 pieces, including 8 dinner forks (7 5/8" L), 7 luncheon forks (7" L), 2 knives (9 1/4" L), 8 knives (8 7/8" L), 11 salad forks, 23 teaspoons, 8 round bowl soup spoons, 4 place spoons, 8 iced tea spoons, 10 flat handle butter spreaders, 6 seafood forks, 10 demitasse spoons (4" L), 1 lemon fork, 1 pickle/olive fork, 2 pierced bon bon/nut spoons, 1 sugar spoon, 1 jelly knife, 1 flat handle master butter spreader, 1 cream ladle, 1 gravy ladle, 1 tomato server, 1 cold meat fork, 1 pierced serving spoon, 2 serving spoons, 2-piece solid salad serving set, 1 cheese serving knife, 1 pie server (10 1/2' L) and 2-piece steak carving set (8 1/2" & 10 1/8" L). Mixed marks of "Gorham Sterling" and "Lion, Anchor, G Sterling". 125 pieces. 135.03 total weighable oz troy. Not monogrammed. Provenance: Private collection, Knoxville, TN. (Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.caseantiques.com)
Overall very good condition with some surface scratches. Not monogrammed.
- 26%
Estimate $2,200 - $2,400
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Knoxville, TN, usSee Policy for Shipping