Alvin Sterling Flatware, 190 pcs
View More Items in Flatware & CutleryRelated Flatware & Cutlery
More Items in Flatware & Cutlery
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Alvin Manufacturing Co. sterling silver flatware, New Vintage pattern, 190 pieces, including 25 knives (8 3/4" L), 42 forks (7" L), 22 salad/dessert forks, 26 teaspoons, 12 flat butter spreaders, 3 tablespoons, 12 fruit spoons, 26 place or dessert spoons, 5 large round bowl soup spoons, 17 small round bowl soup spoons (5 3/8" L). Some appear newer than others. Many monogrammed. 199.055 troy oz excluding dinner knives. 190 pieces. Provenance: Collection of Charles and Ann Wells, Nashville, Tennessee. (Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.caseantiques.com)
1 butter spreader with disposal damage to both ends. 11 dinner knives monogrammed. 17 forks monogrammed, 14 teaspoons monogrammed, All tablespoons, fruit spoons, lg soup spoons and butter spreaders monogrammed. 18 place spoons monogrammed, 12 small soup spoons monogrammed.
- 26%
Estimate $3,000 - $3,400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Knoxville, TN, usSee Policy for Shipping