Francis Bacon, 1909 Dublin - 1992 Madrid - Dec 07, 2016 | Hampel Fine Art Auctions In Bavaria

Francis Bacon, 1909 Dublin - 1992 Madrid

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-49405348=1
MIROIR DE LA TAUROMACHIE, 1990
Triptychon.
Farblithografie auf Arches.
Ca. 48 x 36 cm.
Exemplar 88/ 150.
Herausgeber: Galerie Lelong, Paris.

(1082541)

Francis Bacon,
1909 Dublin - 1992 Madrid
Triptych.
Colour lithograph on Arches.
Ca. 48 x 36 cm.
Limited edition no. 88/ 150.
Editor: Gallery Lelong, Paris.
  • 33.5%

Estimate €50,000 - €60,000
Starting Price €50,000
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Munich, Bavaria, de

Hampel Fine Art Auctions

Hampel Fine Art Auctions

Munich, Germany112 Followers