Francis Bacon, 1909 Dublin - 1992 Madrid
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
MIROIR DE LA TAUROMACHIE, 1990
Triptychon.
Farblithografie auf Arches.
Ca. 48 x 36 cm.
Exemplar 88/ 150.
Herausgeber: Galerie Lelong, Paris.
(1082541)
Francis Bacon,
1909 Dublin - 1992 Madrid
Triptych.
Colour lithograph on Arches.
Ca. 48 x 36 cm.
Limited edition no. 88/ 150.
Editor: Gallery Lelong, Paris.
Triptychon.
Farblithografie auf Arches.
Ca. 48 x 36 cm.
Exemplar 88/ 150.
(1082541)
Francis Bacon,
1909 Dublin - 1992 Madrid
Triptych.
Colour lithograph on Arches.
Ca. 48 x 36 cm.
Limited edition no. 88/ 150.
- 33.5%
Estimate €50,000 - €60,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Munich, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping