Großer Plique-à-jour Löffel
View More Items in CollectiblesMore Items in Collectibles
German
Großer Plique-à-jour Löffel Norwegen, J. Tostrup, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, vergoldet. Siel mit geometrischen Motiven in grünem, rotem und weißem Fensterglasemail dekoriert. Auf der Laffe gravierter Dekor. Punziert mit Feingehalt ''950'', ''S'' und Meistermarke ''J.T.''. L. 21,5 cmGerman/English
A silver-gilt and plique-à-jour enamel spoon. Norway, J. Tostrup, late 19th century. The handle decorated with geometric motifs red and green enamel. Marked with "950 S" and master's mark "J.T.". 21,5 cm long.
- 31%
Großer Plique-à-jour Löffel
Estimate €180 - €250
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping