SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
View More Items in PhotographyRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
Probushdenie Sapoliarnoi Taigi . Aube sur la Taiga, paysage industriel, ca. 1930.
Tirage argentique d'époque, signé en cyrillique au dos.
30 x 43 cm
Probushdenie Sapoliarnoi Taigi (Night Taiga Wakes up, industrial landscape), c.1930s
Vintage gelatin silver print, signed in Cyrillic on verso.
11.6 x 16.9 in
30 x 43 cm
11.6 x 16.9 in
- 23%
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
Estimate €400 - €500
Item located in Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping