Jugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau Silver - Nov 05, 2016 | Auktionshaus Schwab In Germany

Jugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau Silver

Related Candle Holders

More Items in Art Nouveau Candle Holders

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-48454353=1
item-48454353=2
Jugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau Silver Candle Holder, Alphonse Debain, Paris, um 1900
Material: Silber,
Punzierung: Kopf der Minerva, Meisterpunze AD,
Dekor: stilisierte Blätter,
Höhe: 10 cm,
Gewicht: 248 g,
Zustand: Alters- u. Gebrauchsspuren
+
Material: silver,
Hallmarks: head of Minerva, maker's mark 'AD',
Decor: stylized leaves,
Height: 10 cm/3.94'',
Weight: 248 g,
Condition: used
  • 23%

Estimate €280 - €560
Starting Price €280

Item located in Mannheim, de

Auktionshaus Schwab

Auktionshaus Schwab

Mannheim, Germany403 Followers