Comet Aeroplane By Tippco, C. 1938 - Nov 05, 2016 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

Comet Aeroplane by Tippco, c. 1938

item-48453935=1
item-48453935=2
"Comet" Aeroplane by Tippco, c. 1938
Signed G-A CSS, lithographed tin, clockwork for the 2 propellers, length 10 1/5 in., wingspan 14 1/5 in., minor scratch on right. – Extremely rare!

Eindecker-Flugzeug "Comet" von Tippco, um 1938
Bezeichnet G-A CSS, lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkantrieb für die 2 Propeller, Länge 26 cm, Spannweite 36 cm, minimaler Kratzer auf der rechten Seite. – Extrem selten!

Start Price: € 2500
(2-/2)
  • 24.3%

Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €2,500
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,578 Followers