Comet Aeroplane by Tippco, c. 1938
"Comet" Aeroplane by Tippco, c. 1938
Signed G-A CSS, lithographed tin, clockwork for the 2 propellers, length 10 1/5 in., wingspan 14 1/5 in., minor scratch on right. – Extremely rare!
Eindecker-Flugzeug "Comet" von Tippco, um 1938
Bezeichnet G-A CSS, lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkantrieb für die 2 Propeller, Länge 26 cm, Spannweite 36 cm, minimaler Kratzer auf der rechten Seite. – Extrem selten!
Start Price: € 2500
Start Price: € 2500
(2-/2)
- 24.3%
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping