Staff - Cameroon Grassfields - Nov 05, 2016 | Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-muenster In Germany

Staff - Cameroon Grassfields

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-48385769=1
item-48385769=2
Staff - Cameroon Grassfields
Staff - Cameroon Grassfields
wood, brown patina, polychrome miniature glass beads, staff with round cross-section, beaded netting in upper area, min. dam., small missing parts
L: 196 cm, L: 77,2 inch
Provenance:
Johann F. Gustav Umlauff, Hamburg, Germany (1935)
Lore Kegel, Hamburg, Germany
Kegel-Konietzko, Hamburg, Germany
Continent: Africa
See description
  • 24%

Staff - Cameroon Grassfields

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Wurzburg, de

Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-Muenster

Wurzburg, Germany529 Followers