A LITURGICAL PLATE WITH THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A LITURGICAL PLATE WITH THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Balkan, dated 1902 Metal-gilt. Chased and embossed. Engraved dedication inscription dated '1902'. 32.5 cm long.
LITURGISCHE SCHALE MIT DEM HAUPT JOHANNES DES T€UFERS Balkan, datiert 1902 Metall, getrieben, graviert und vergoldet. L. 32,5 cm. Gravierte Widmungsinschrift datiert '1902'. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping