Ryan Tom K. - "Tumbleweeds", 01/01/1980
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
ITA
matita e china su cartone, 45,5 x 14 cm
Striscia giornaliera del 01/01/1980 per "Tumbleweeds". Popolare striscia comica creata da Ryan nel 1965 e ambientata nel vecchio west. Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pencil and ink on cardboard. Daily strip from the 01/01/1980 for “Tumbleweedsâ€. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
.
- 18% up to €100,000.00
- 16% above €100,000.00
Estimate €150 - €200
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping