Quino (JoaquÃn Salvador Lavado Tejón) -
Quino (JoaquÃn Salvador Lavado Tejón) - "Illustrazione satirica", anni '70
ITA
matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 34,5 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Quino a pannello unico numerata 1198. Vignetta "muta" dal sapore ironico e pungente, icona dell'intera arte e filosofia del maestro argentino. La presente opera è accompagnata da una lettera autografa (16 x 22 cm) in cui Quino la definisce: <>, regalandola ad una coppia di amici italiani in occasione del Natale 1992. In cornice. Firmata e dedicata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original illustration drawn by Quino on a single panel, numbered 1198. This work comes with an original letter (16 x 22 cm) in which Quino defines it : <>, giving it as a gift to a couple of Italian friends for Christmas 1992. Framed. Signed and dedicated.
ITA
ENG
.
- 18% up to €100,000.00
- 16% above €100,000.00
Estimate €3,500 - €4,500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping