Quino (joaquã­n Salvador Lavado Tejã³n) - - Oct 28, 2016 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Quino (Joaquín Salvador Lavado Tejón) -

item-48036246=1
item-48036246=2
Quino (Joaquín Salvador Lavado Tejón) - "Illustrazione satirica", anni '70

ITA

matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 34,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Quino a pannello unico numerata 1198. Vignetta "muta" dal sapore ironico e pungente, icona dell'intera arte e filosofia del maestro argentino. La presente opera è accompagnata da una lettera autografa (16 x 22 cm) in cui Quino la definisce: <>, regalandola ad una coppia di amici italiani in occasione del Natale 1992. In cornice. Firmata e dedicata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original illustration drawn by Quino on a single panel, numbered 1198. This work comes with an original letter (16 x 22 cm) in which Quino defines it : <>, giving it as a gift to a couple of Italian friends for Christmas 1992. Framed. Signed and dedicated.
.
  • 18% up to €100,000.00
  • 16% above €100,000.00

Estimate €3,500 - €4,500
Starting Price €3,500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy511 Followers