Seven Bracelets - Burkina Faso, Gurunsi Culture Group - Aug 27, 2016 | Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-muenster In Germany

Seven bracelets - Burkina Faso, Gurunsi culture group

View More Items in Bracelets
2 Gurunsi Bracelets: 2 Armreifen Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleit
20202 Gurunsi BraceletsSee Sold Price
A Gurunsi Pair of Bracelets: Armreif-Paar Gurunsi, Burkina Faso. Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. B 10,5 cm. L 8 - 9 cm. Ø 9 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. In Ghana erworben. Seit jeher begleitet und faszin
2021A Gurunsi Pair of BraceletsSee Sold Price
2020A Gurunsi Bronze BraceletSee Sold Price
A Gurunsi Bracelet: Armreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-
2019A Gurunsi BraceletSee Sold Price
A Gurunsi Bracelet: Armreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 9,5 cm. B 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in vers
2022A Gurunsi BraceletSee Sold Price
A Gurunsi Bracelet: Armreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1968). - Fam. Bischoff, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschied
A Dogon Stone Bracelet: Armreif Dogon / Mossi / Gurunsi, Mali / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. Ø 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in versc
2021A Dogon Stone BraceletSee Sold Price
A Gurunsi Bangle: Armreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 9,5 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten For
2020A Gurunsi BangleSee Sold Price
A Gurunsi Bronze Ancklet: Fussreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 7,5 cm. L 13 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und faszin
2019A Gurunsi Bronze AnckletSee Sold Price

Related Bracelets

More Items in Bracelets

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More
item-47021772=1
brass, various alloys, old age patina, a) bracelet of a child with thorn- and funnel-shaped projections arranged in pairs, d: 4,5 cm; b) bracelet with horseshoe-shaped endings and waxed thread pattern, d: 8 cm, Frafra or Nankana (W. Glar, 2009, p. 78/79); c) bracelet with double bulges, d: 7 cm, Nuna (W. Glar, p. 139); d) bracelet with bowles, d: 5 cm; e) bracelet with hatched incisions, d: 5 cm; f) bracelet with sharp middle ridge and triangular decor, d: 5,8 cm; g) massive bracelet with rope decor, d: 5 cm
Lit.: Glar, Wilfried, Afrikanische Reife, Teil 4: Der Grunshi-Kulturkreis, Bedburg 2009
Continent: Africa
See description
  • 24%

Estimate €60 - €120
Starting Price €60

Item located in Wurzburg, de

Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-Muenster

Wurzburg, Germany528 Followers