Nice little German street trumpet organ, by Max Andreas
Nice little German street organ built by Max Andreas Organ factory in Ehrfurt, Germany with 44 keys and 4 register pulls. Playing very nice and popular German melodies. Some signs of wear on the lid, otherwise in good condition. 23,9 x 37,1 x 9,8 in. CH, DF
German: Tolle kleine 44-er Strassenorgel Interessante kleine Strassenorgel von Max Andreas, Orgelfabrik bei Ehrfurt. 44 Tonstufen und 4 Register-Schaltungen. Spielt sehr schöne und populäre deutsche Melodien. Gebrauchsspuren auf dem Deckel, sonst guter Zustand. 60,0 x 93,0 x 100,0 cm. CH, DF
- 25%
Estimate $12,000 - $15,000
Item located in Degersheim, chSee Policy for Shipping