Stelleman Fairground Organ
42 key Cocchi, Bacigalupo, Graffigna Trumpet Monkey Organ. A fantastic trompet organ (11 trompets) made by the most famous organ factory. In original untouched condition, with 2 register pulls and 8 melodies. The bellows have plenty of air and with tuning and some TLC this organ will play for another 20 years. Very nice inlay to the case. Berlin c. 1920. Organ: 24,5 x28,3 x 15,1 in, Cart: 22,7 x 37,8 x 23,10 in. CH, DF
German: 42er Cocchi Orgel, Bacigalupo, Graffigna Eine fantastische 42er Trompetenorgel der berühmtesten Drehorgelwerkstatt in unberührtem Original-Zustand. Zwei Registerschaltungen und 8 Melodien. Die Drehorgel ist in einem sehr gutem Original-Zustand und hat viel Luft. Lieferung mit einer Walze im perfektem Zustand. Neu gestimmt und mit etwas TLC (Tender Love and Care), spielt sie die nächsten 20 Jahre. Sehr schöne Intarsien. Berlin, um 1920. Orgel: 69,0 x 71,0 x 38,0 cm. Wagen: 57,0 x 95,0 x58,0 cm. CH, DF
- 25%
Stelleman Fairground Organ
Estimate $12,000 - $18,000
Item located in Degersheim, chSee Policy for Shipping