Yuri Pimenov (russian, 1903-1977) "costume Design" - Jun 05, 2016 | Arus Auctions In Ma

Yuri Pimenov (Russian, 1903-1977) "Costume Design"

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-45535725=1
item-45535725=2
item-45535725=3
item-45535725=4
item-45535725=5
Yuri Pimenov (Russian, 1903-1977) "Costume Design" watercolor and pencil on paper 21" x 15", not framed. Monogrammed lower center. Provenance: Massachusetts private collection of Russian art.
As pictured. Small foxing, yellowness. Good vintage condition.
  • 21%

Estimate $600 - $800
Starting Price $300
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Marlboro, MA, us

Arus Auctions

Arus Auctions

Framingham, MA, United States75 Followers