Bracelet - Côte D'ivoire, Baule - May 28, 2016 | Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-muenster In Germany

Bracelet - Côte d'Ivoire, Baule

View More Items in Bracelets
A Baule Bracelet, "n'gabla": Armreif, "n'gabla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Schwyz. Seit jeher begleite
2022A Baule Bracelet, "n'gabla"See Sold Price
A Baule Bracelet: Armreif Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleitet und fa
2020A Baule BraceletSee Sold Price
5 Bracelets: 5 Armreife 1, 2, 5: Akan, Côte d'Ivoire / 3: Baule, Côte d'Ivoire / 4: Dogon, Mali. Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. H 3 - 6 cm. B 9 - 12 cm. Provenienz: 1, 2, 3 und 5: Georges-
20235 BraceletsSee Sold Price
3 Baule Bracelets: 3 Armreife Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 8,5 - 9 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit jeher begleitet und
20243 Baule BraceletsSee Sold Price
A Baule "kpere" Bangle: Schmuckreif, "kpere" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedens
2019A Baule "kpere" BangleSee Sold Price
3 Baule Anklets, "kpere": 3 Fussreifen, "kpere" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 7,5 - 10 cm B 12 - 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfel
20203 Baule Anklets, "kpere"See Sold Price
3 Baule Anklets, "kpere": 3 Schuck-Reife, "kpere" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. B 13 - 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden
20213 Baule Anklets, "kpere"See Sold Price
A Baule "kpere" Anklet: Schuck-Reif, "kpere" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 16 cm. Provenienz: - Deutsche Privatsammlung. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert
2019A Baule "kpere" AnkletSee Sold Price

Related Bracelets

More Items in Bracelets

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More
item-45344907=1
item-45344907=2
item-45344907=3
ivory, polished, shiny yellowish-brown patina, slightly oval in form, convex outside, b: 6,8 cm, d: ca. 9,5 cm (outside) / ca. 6 cm (inside), slightly dam., small piece at the rim chipped off;
among the Baule it was a sign of wealth for a man to be able to offer such a bracelet to his "senior wife" when he married a second woman.
Continent: Africa
CITES: This object is subject to CITES. For shipment to a non-EU member state, export regulations will vary.
See description
  • 24%

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Wuerzburg, de

Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-Muenster

Wurzburg, Germany528 Followers