O/c 'russian Parade' Mochalski, 1949 - May 22, 2016 | Louis J. Dianni, Llc In Fl

O/C 'Russian Parade' Mochalski, 1949

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-45262117=1
item-45262117=2
item-45262117=3
item-45262117=4
item-45262117=5
item-45262117=6
item-45262117=7
Description: Along the promenade of the Moscow River, Children carrying , a tuba, flags, some wearing military uniforms. The Kremlin is pictured in the background. 'They saw Stalin'

History: Dimitri Konstantinovich Mochalski (1908 - 1988), member Russian Federation.

Provenance: Russia

Dimensions: Weight (Pounds & Ounces) = 5 | Height(in) = 38 | Width(in) = 73 | Depth(in) = 1

Size of Artwork(in): 38 x 73"

Artist Name: Dimitri Mochalski

Medium: Oil canvas

Circa: 1949
Recently placed on stretcher, minor craquelure from being rolled.
  • 24.5%

Estimate $1,000 - $2,000
Starting Price $100
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Sunrise, FL, us

LOUIS J. DIANNI, LLC

LOUIS J. DIANNI, LLC

Sunrise, FL, United States200 Followers