O/C 'Russian Parade' Mochalski, 1949
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description: Along the promenade of the Moscow River, Children carrying , a tuba, flags, some wearing military uniforms. The Kremlin is pictured in the background. 'They saw Stalin'
History: Dimitri Konstantinovich Mochalski (1908 - 1988), member Russian Federation.
Provenance: Russia
Dimensions: Weight (Pounds & Ounces) = 5 | Height(in) = 38 | Width(in) = 73 | Depth(in) = 1
Size of Artwork(in): 38 x 73"
Artist Name: Dimitri Mochalski
Medium: Oil canvas
Circa: 1949
Provenance: Russia
Size of Artwork(in): 38 x 73"
Medium: Oil canvas
Circa: 1949
Recently placed on stretcher, minor craquelure from being rolled.
- 24.5%
Estimate $1,000 - $2,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Sunrise, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping