An L.C. Tiffany Favrile Damascene art glass vase
Tiffany Studios Sale History
View Price Results for Tiffany StudiosRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items from Tiffany Studios
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Circa 1901, signed to underside ''Louis C. Tiffany'' and ''O 7567'', with TGDCO monogrammed ''Tiffany Favrile Glass / Registered Trademark'' paper label to pontil, of swirled iridescent silver and greenish-blue glass, baluster form, 7.125'' H x 3.75'' Dia., est: $1500/2500
Provenance: Estate, Los Angeles, CA
Overall good condition, with a few minute scratches to underside of foot commensurate with age.
- 25%
Estimate $1,500 - $2,500
18 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Monrovia, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping