Indian Art In America - 2nd Edition New Condition - Feb 29, 2016 | Last Chance In United States

Indian Art in America - 2nd Edition NEW condition

item-43898127=1
item-43898127=2
item-43898127=3
item-43898127=4
Title: Indian Art in America
Publisher: New York Graphic Society
Publication Date: 1962
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: As New
Edition: 2nd Edition
Hardcover - Book inside LIKE NEW CONDITION. Exterior w/just miniscule wear on clothbound edges and couple of stains/dirt , no duskjacket. Gorgeous color tipped plates throughout the book. Publisher: New York Graphic Society, 1962 Dockstader, Frederick. INDIAN ART IN AMERICA; THE ARTS AND CRAFTS OF THE NORTH AMERICAN INDIAN. Greenwich, CT: New York Graphic Society, c1962. second and revised edition. 224pp., bibliography. color tipped-on plates, black and white illustrations. Color plates by Smeets Lithographers, Weert Binding by Proost en Brandt N.v., Amsterdam Design by Peter Odenburg.

Buyer Pays Shipping
Ships from California
Reference Number: FNG2-370
  • 10%

Estimate $45 - $65
Starting Price $18

Item located in IL, CA, OH, TX, FL, us

Last Chance

Last Chance

IL, CA, OH, TX, FL, NY, United States410 Followers