Misc. Bicycle Ephemera - Apr 16, 2016 | Copake Auction Inc. In Ny

Misc. Bicycle Ephemera

Bicycle Ephemera Lot: Lot misc. bicycle ephemera including photographs (some racing, humorous, trick riding), Soap Box Derby program, Amateur Bicycle League of America program, Wheel-Building pamphlet, "The Clutch / Good M
2021Bicycle Ephemera LotSee Sold Price
Bicycle Ephemera Lot: Lot misc. bicycle ephemera including magazine cutouts, 1878 The Bicycling World Bulletin, sheet music "NEW YORK AND CONEY ISLAND...", etc.. Fair to good condition.
Bicycle Ephemera Lot: Misc. bicycle ephemera including 1912 New Departure Catalog, C. 1900 Hub Cycle Catalog, (9) copies of "Journal Of The Society Of Arts". Fair condition. Provenance: James Carpenter Collection Part II.
2017Bicycle Ephemera LotSee Sold Price
Bicycle Ephemera Lot: Lot misc. bicycle ephemera including first day cover, loose advertisements, letterheads, receipts etc..
Bicycle Ephemera Lot: Misc. bicycle ephemera lot including various "DE GROOTE LEEUW" material. Good condition.
Bicycle Ephemera Lot: Lot misc. bicycle ephemera including Bearings Wheelmen tear outs and more. Good condition.
Bicycle Related Lot: Large misc. bicycle related lot including postcards, ephemera, collectibles, photographs, signs etc. Good condition. Provenance Howie Cohen Collection Colorado.
2016Bicycle Related LotSee Sold Price
Bicycle Ephemera Lot: Lot misc. bicycle advertising. Good condition.
Misc. Lot: Misc. lot including: Wheelmen and bicycle lot including photos, books, magazines, ephemera, Norm Batho bicycle music disc, 1950's license plates, reproduction Howe Bicycle, high wheel garden ornament,
2023Misc. LotSee Sold Price
Bicycle Ephemera Collection: Bicycle ephemera collection including: trade cards, booklets, advertising, dealer info, stamp books, tabacco cards (2 albums). Good condition. James Hetzer Collection New Hampshire.
2023Bicycle Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Bicycle Ephemera Lot: Lot (4) early bicycle catalogs including 1896 Rouse Hazard Cycles, 1900 Orient, 1892 Elliott's Old Hickory (scarce), True INwardness. Good condition.

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-43884171=1
item-43884171=2
item-43884171=3
item-43884171=4
item-43884171=5
item-43884171=6
item-43884171=7
item-43884171=8
item-43884171=9
item-43884171=10
Misc. Bicycle Ephemera
Misc. Bicycle Ephemera
Misc. bicycle ephemera including: modern cycling magazines including Ciclismo Italiano, Schwinn Bicycle Book, Pace Line Tour of America, (2) Cycling 1953, Velodrome Flyers, Race Flyers, stamps, Greg LeMond (Velo News), post cards, John Players & Sons "Cycling 1839-1939" complete, magazine cut outs, race team promo's. In fair to excellent condition.
  • 20% up to $10,000,000.00
  • 20% up to $100,000,000.00
  • 20% above $100,000,000.00

Misc. Bicycle Ephemera

Estimate $20 - $30
Starting Price $10

Item located in Copake, NY, us

Copake Auction Inc.

Copake Auction Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Copake, NY, United States12,208 Followers