Mark Greenaway (1953-* Atascadero, Ca) - Feb 23, 2016 | John Moran Auctioneers, Inc. In Ca

Mark Greenaway (1953-* Atascadero, CA)

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-43733954=1
item-43733954=2
item-43733954=3
item-43733954=4
item-43733954=5
Two duck bronzes: the first: Mallard duck, signed, dated, numbered and with copyright symbol on the base: Mark Greenaway 1986 / 18/60, polychromed bronze, 6'' H x 9'' W x 6'' D; the second: Wood duck, signed, dated, numbered and with copyright symbol on the base: Mark Greenaway 1987 / 50/60, polychromed bronze, 7'' H x 9'' W x 7'' D, two pieces, est: $300/400
Provenance: Estate of Phoebe Hearst Cooke
Visual: Each: Generally good condition. Mounted on 1'' H wooden bases.
  • 25%

Estimate $300 - $400
Starting Price $150

Item located in Monrovia, CA, us

John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.

John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Monrovia, CA, United States11,506 Followers