Miniature Mask "geh Naw" - Liberia, Bassa - Feb 27, 2016 | Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-muenster In Germany

Miniature mask "geh naw" - Liberia, Bassa

Maske "geh naw": 21 Maske "geh naw" Bassa, Liberia Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut Zake, Heidelberg. - Vera und Wolfgang Nerlich, München. - Auktionshaus Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg, 31.
2018Maske "geh naw"See Sold Price
A Bassa Mask"geh-naw": Maske, "geh-naw" Bassa, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. "geh-naw" genannte Unterhaltungs-Maske, die bei gewissen Anlässen - wie de
2021A Bassa Mask"geh-naw"See Sold Price
A Bassa Miniature Mask, "ma go": Miniatur-Maske, "ma go" Bassa, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte Mini
2024A Bassa Miniature Mask, "ma go"See Sold Price
A Bassa Miniature Mask: Minatur-Maske Bassa, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte, persönliche Miniatur einer wesentlich grösseren
2020A Bassa Miniature MaskSee Sold Price
A Bassa Miniature Mask: Miniatur Maske Bassa, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 19,5 cm. Provenienz: - René Guyot (1927-1979), Monvovia. - Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. --
2024A Bassa Miniature MaskSee Sold Price
3 Bassa Miniature Masks, "ma go": 3 Miniatur-Masken, "ma go" Bassa, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9 - 19 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte
20243 Bassa Miniature Masks, "ma go"See Sold Price
Two Bassa Masks, Liberia: Two Bassa Masks, Liberia; each with classical pigment spot decorations and lobed coifs; heights: 11", 7 1/2". Provenance: Irv Fischer Collection, Michigan
2022Two Bassa Masks, LiberiaSee Sold Price
Bassa Mask: African Tribal Art Bassa Mask from Liberia. The dimension is 9.5 inches high x 7 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $35.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handling,
2023Bassa MaskSee Sold Price
Bassa Mask: African Art Bassa Mask from Liberia. The dimension is 9.5 inches high x 7.5 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental U
2019Bassa MaskSee Sold Price

item-43707617=1
wood, brown patina, of typical form, coiffure arranged in five lobes, min. dam., traces of insect caused damage, fine cracks (back)
H: 5 cm, H: 2,0 inch
Provenance:
Boris Kegel-Konietzko, Hamburg, Germany (1980)
Hans Dietrich Rielau, Hösbach, Germany
Published in:
Rielau, Hans Dietrich, Afrikanische Miniaturen, Norderstedt 2011, p. 76
See description
  • 24%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150

Item located in Wuerzburg, de

Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-Muenster

Wurzburg, Germany528 Followers