Trichtervase 'rote Rose' / Vase 'red Rose', Meissen, - Jan 23, 2016 | Auktionshaus Schwab In Germany

Trichtervase 'Rote Rose' / Vase 'Red Rose', Meissen,

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-43131299=1
item-43131299=2
Trichtervase 'Rote Rose' / Vase 'Red Rose', Meissen, 1924-1934
Material: Porzellan, glasiert und farbig staffiert,
Marke: unterglasur blaue Schwerter mit Punkt (Pfeifferzeit), 1. Wahl
Dekor: Rote Rose mit Goldrand,
Höhe: 13 cm,
Zustand: Goldberieb an Lippenrand
+
Material: porcelain, glazed and painted,
Brand: under glaze blue swords with dot, 1st choice
Design: red rose with gilded borders,
High: 5.11",
Condition: good, lack of gilden lip
  • 23%

Estimate €30 - €60
Starting Price €30

Item located in Mannheim, de

Auktionshaus Schwab

Auktionshaus Schwab

Mannheim, Germany403 Followers