Al Taliaferro - Carl Barks Scrooge McDuck
View More Items in Comic BooksRelated Comic Books
More Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
ENG
Original comic strip
published the 12-7-
1962, belonging to a
limited number of Disney
arts commercialized
by Walt Disney
Art Classics in a collection
called "Walt
Disney Scrooge Mc
Duck comic strip art".
Very good condition,
framed together with
a certificate of authenticity.
IT
Striscia originale del 7 dicembre 1962. Archiviate dalla Walt Disney Art Classics, alcune di queste strisce sono apparse sul mercato americano a partire dall’anno 2000. Presentata in cornice e passe-partout illustrato e con dicitura dedicata a Carl Barks, creatore di Zio Paperone. La striscia è firmata in originale da Carl Barks. Matita china e retino su cartoncino cm 53x16, col passe-partout cm 74x36. Accompagnata da certificato d’autenticità Disney, che spiega l’origine di questa collaborazione tra Barks e Taliaferro, e a una busta Disney che invita a registrare l’opera sul “Walt Disney Animation Art”.
Original comic strip
published the 12-7-
1962, belonging to a
limited number of Disney
arts commercialized
by Walt Disney
Art Classics in a collection
called "Walt
Disney Scrooge Mc
Duck comic strip art".
Very good condition,
framed together with
IT
- 15%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,500
Item located in Torino, itSee Policy for Shipping