Jamini Roy, Four Drummers C.1960. - Dec 05, 2015 | Quinn's Auction Galleries In Va

Jamini Roy, Four Drummers c.1960.

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-42746301=1
item-42746301=2
item-42746301=3
item-42746301=4
Roy, Shri Jamini (India, 1887-1972) Gouache on board; titled “Four Drummers”. c.1960s. Bright pallet depicting a figural group of drummers , Signed l.r., Roy, Shri Jamini (India, 1887-1972) Gouache on board; titled “Four Drummers”. c.1960s. Bright pallet depicting a figural group of drummers , Signed l.r., (in Bengali). Framed 12"h x16½”w. (in Bengali). Framed 12"h x16½”w.
Provenance: The Collection of a Washington D.C. area collector.
  • 22%

Estimate $2,000 - $4,000
Starting Price $1,000
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Falls Church, VA, us

Quinn's Auction Galleries

Quinn's Auction Galleries

Falls Church, VA, United States8,617 Followers