Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)
Achille Perilli Sale History
View Price Results for Achille PerilliRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items from Achille Perilli
View MoreRecommended Art
a) Sbucafratte, 1974 acquaforte acquatinta, es. XIV/XXVI, cm 34,5 x 31, (sc). Firma e data a matita in basso a destra In basso a sinistra timbro a secco della Stamperia Romero, Roma b) Glossario, 1982 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 7/48, cm 39 x 39, (sc). Firma e data a matita in basso a destra In basso a sinistra timbri a secco dell’editore 2RC, Roma e dello stampatore Vigna Antoniniana, Roma Lievi fioriture sparse lungo i margini superiore ed inferiore. a) Sbucafratte, 1974 etching with aquatint, numbered XIV/XXVI, cm 34,5 x 31, (unframed) Signed and dated in pencil lower right b) Glossary, 1982 etching with aquatint, numbered 7/48, cm 39 x 39, (unframed) Signed and dated in pencil lower right BIBLIOGRAFIA: F. Di Castro, La linea astratta dell’incisione italiana, Stamperia Romero 1960-1986, ed. Electa, Milano, 1989, es. a) , n499; Big Prints from Rome, Catalogo mostra 2RC nei Musei Giapponesi, ed. The Museum of Modern Art - Toyama 1989, es. b), n448 BIBLIOGRAFIA: F. Di Castro, La linea astratta dell’incisione italiana, Stamperia Romero 1960-1986, ed. Electa, Milano, 1989, es. a) , n499; Big Prints from Rome, Catalogo mostra 2RC nei Musei Giapponesi, ed. The Museum of Modern Art - Toyama 1989, es. b), n448 BIBLIOGRAFIA: F. Di Castro, La linea astratta dell’incisione italiana, Stamperia Romero 1960-1986, ed. Electa, Milano, 1989, es. a) , n499; Big Prints from Rome, Catalogo mostra 2RC nei Musei Giapponesi, ed. The Museum of Modern Art - Toyama 1989, es. b), n448 BIBLIOGRAFIA: F. Di Castro, La linea astratta dell’incisione italiana, Stamperia Romero 1960-1986, ed. Electa, Milano, 1989, es. a) , n499; Big Prints from Rome, Catalogo mostra 2RC nei Musei Giapponesi, ed. The Museum of Modern Art - Toyama 1989, es. b), n448
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping