19th C. Magnani Scagliola Table, Italian
19th century round table, Italian, polychrome Scagliola table top, walnut base, signed "D. Magnani," dated "1827," 31 1/2" h x 35 1/2" dia. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.
- 23%
Estimate $3,000 - $6,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Beverly, MA, usSee Policy for Shipping