19th C. Magnani Scagliola Table, Italian - Nov 29, 2015 | Kaminski Auctions In Ma

19th C. Magnani Scagliola Table, Italian

item-42543938=1
item-42543938=2
item-42543938=3
item-42543938=4
item-42543938=5
item-42543938=6
item-42543938=7
item-42543938=8
item-42543938=9
19th century round table, Italian, polychrome Scagliola table top, walnut base, signed "D. Magnani," dated "1827," 31 1/2" h x 35 1/2" dia. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.
  • 23%

Estimate $3,000 - $6,000
Starting Price $1,500
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Beverly, MA, us

Kaminski Auctions

Kaminski Auctions

Beverly, MA, United States10,332 Followers