Punctate Utility Jar - Caddo - Dec 12, 2015 | Mike Nichols Auctions In Ar

Punctate Utility Jar - Caddo

UTILITY JAR: 19TH CENTURY BLOWN GLASS IN YELLOW-GREEN FOLDED RIM AND ROUGH PONTIL SOUTH JERSEY OR NEW YORK 5" X 2 1/2" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON
2022UTILITY JARSee Sold Price
UTILITY JAR: DARK GREEN FREE BLOWN WITH PONTIL. HEAVY BODIED GLASS. TURNED OUT RIM. 9 1/8" X 5" MID 19TH CENTURY Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE
2022UTILITY JARSee Sold Price
UTILITY JAR AND BOTTLE: BLOWN SEA GREEN GLASS SQUARE TAPERING TO BASE WITH KICK UP TUBULAR PONTIL. LIGHT OLIVE GREEN BOTTLE WITH APPLIED LIP TWO MOLD. 9 7/8" X 3 1/3" 11 1/4" X 2 3/4" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Ha
2022UTILITY JAR AND BOTTLESee Sold Price
UTILITY JAR: AQUA GLASS WITH FOLDED RIM LIGHT KICK UP WITH TUBULAR PONTIL 11 1/4" X 5 1/4" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also ON-LINE Aucti
2022UTILITY JARSee Sold Price
CADDO JAR: 9'T 8'W FROM CLARK CO. ARKANSAS HAS BEEN REPAIRED GREAT PIECE
2016CADDO JARSee Sold Price
Ancient Caddo Jar [163463]: Small ancient Caddo jar with incised exterior swirl design. Dated to 1500 A.D. 3.5"x3". Lip ding, no apparent cracks.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:
2023Ancient Caddo Jar [163463]See Sold Price
CADDO SEED JAR: FROM HOT SPRINGS CO. ARKANSAS 6&1/2'T 4&1/2'W SOLID WONDERFUL EXAMPLE
2015CADDO SEED JARSee Sold Price
CADDO ENGRAVED JAR: FROM CLARK CO ARKANSAS SOLID WITH MINOR PRESSURE CRACK 5&1/2'T 6'W VERY NICE ENGRAVING
2015CADDO ENGRAVED JARSee Sold Price
CADDO SEED JAR: 5'T BY 4'W FROM CLARK CO ARKANSAS SOLID!!! WONDERFUL ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!
2016CADDO SEED JARSee Sold Price

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-42475673=1
Punctate Utility Jar - Caddo
Punctate Utility Jar - Caddo
800-1200AD, H-5 7/8", G9Hot Spring Co., AR., D-5 3/4"Minor Repair
  • 13%

Punctate Utility Jar - Caddo

Estimate $1,000 - $1,200
Starting Price $100

Item located in Warren, AR, us

Mike Nichols Auctions

Mike Nichols Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Warren, AR, United States1,233 Followers