5 Swiss Musical Boxes
5 Swiss Musical Boxes
1) Jewelry case with flower inlay, width 9 ¾ in., Reuge 4/50 movement. – 2) Carved, width 7 in., Reuge 2/50 movement. – 3) Cherry veneer, width 7 in., Reuge 4/50 movement. – 4) Inlaid lid with Alpine motif (Matterhorn), width 6 ¾ in., JEC 2/50 movement. – And: 5) Cherry veneer, width 6 in., Reuge 1/50 movement.
5 Schweizer Walzenspieldosen
1) Schmuckschatulle, Holzgehäuse mit Blumenintarsien, Breite 24 cm, Reuge-Musikwerk 4/50. – 2) Geschnitzt, Breite 18 cm, Reuge-Musikwerk 2/50. – 3) Kirschbaum, Breite 18 cm, Reuge-Musikwerk 4/50. – 4) Deckel intarsiert mit Alpenmotiv (Mattterhorn), Breite 17 cm, JEC-Spielwerk 2/50. – Und: 5) Kirschbaum, Breite 15 cm, Reuge-Musikwerk 1/50.
Start Price: € 300
5 Schweizer Walzenspieldosen
Start Price: € 300
(2/1–2)
- 22.3%
5 Swiss Musical Boxes
Estimate €600 - €800
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping