5 Small Musical Boxes by Thorens, c. 1930 onwards
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
4/52 movement in marquetry inlaid case with label of: "Wood Carvings, Hummels, 0. Mader, Lucerne, Kapellgasse 28, Switzerland"; 3/52 movement in case with stamp: "Paul Margot, Coffrets à Musique, L'Auberson"; 2/52 movement in walnut case with label: "Thorens Co., New Hyde Park"; two single-air movements. Attractive group for collectors.
5 kleine Thorens-Walzenspieldosen, ab 1930
4/52-Spielwerk in Gehäuse mit Marketerie-Einlege arbeit und Etikett "Wood Carvings, Hummels, 0. Mader, Lucerne, Kapellgasse 28, Switzerland"; 3/52-Spielwerk in Gehäuse mit Wurzelholzfurnier, gestempelt mit "Paul Margot, Coffrets à Musique, L'Auberson"; 2/52-Spielwerk in Nußbaumgehäuse mit Etikett "Thorens Co., New Hyde Park"; 2 weitere Spielwerke in Holzgehäusen. Eine nette Zusammenstellung für Sammler.
Start Price: € 120
Start Price: € 120
(3/3)
- 22.3%
Estimate €300 - €400
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping